Join our community on telegram
Join now

Privacy Policy

WIRTUAL Policy

W James Ventures Company Limited (the "Company") is the owner and the developer of WIRTUAL Application (“WIRTUAL”), the application designed to manage and operate the runningor other sports event hosted either offline and online (the 'Event"). By signing up andregistering to be the user to use the service of WIRTUAL (“User”), the User acknowledges and understands that the Company would need to process the personally identifiable information (the "PII") of such particular User.

The Company announces this Privacy Policy to notify the User of the rights andobligations as well as the conditions for the collection, use, process and disclosure of theUser's PII.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the use of WIRTUAL and shall not apply to thePII process undertaken by the Event host or other service providers (i.e. the logisticprovider or the equipment tools), despite being the Company's partner and any otherthird-party (the "Third Party"). The User understand and agree that the Company doesnot give any representation and warranty either directly or explicitly for the PII processby the Third Party; and the User shall not hold the Company harmless or liable for theThird Party's action or negligence.

The Company may amend or revise this Privacy Policy at any time to assure thecompliance with the relevant laws and regulations and to assure the updates in theWIRTUAL services at any time; provided that the Company commits to communicate theamendments or revisions made via WIRTUAL and the amendment or revisions shallbecome effective once communicating on WIRTUAL.

If the User does not accept this Privacy Policy and any amendment thereof, theCompany reserves the rights to refrain from providing any services to those Users sincethe processing of the PII defined hereunder are critical for the provisions of theWIRTUAL services by the Company to the User. By continuing to use WIRTUAL, therelevant User shall be deemed to always accept and agree to the Privacy Policy.

Core Services of WIRTUAL

Core services of WIRTUAL as defined clearly under the Terms of Services can besummarized as follows: WIRTUAL is the platform that provide the service in managingand administering the Event hosted online or offline by: (i) the Company solely; (ii)jointly between the Company and the partners (the “Event Partner”) or (iii) solely by theEvent Partner but managed by WIRTUAL. WIRTUAL provide the end-to-end Event

management solutions, commencing from (1) Pre-Event registration; (2) Eventmanagement, including the participation evidence submission; and (3) Post-Eventsouvenir and reward (the “Reward”) handling to the relevant User.

Which PII is being processed by the Company via WIRTUAL?

  1. Event registation information that include full name, age, sex and the contactinformation (address and telephone number) (the “Registration PII”) that theCompany may collect directly from the User or may obtain from the Event Partner;
  2. Information relating to the payment of the Event participation fees (i.e. credit cardinformation or bank transfer information) (the “Payment PII”);
  3. Evidence for the participation in the registered Event, including the total distancecompleted for each Event (the “Event PII”) that can be sent either (i) by photouploading; or (ii) by connecting WIRTUAL with the third-party fitness equipment orapplication (including without limitation Strava, Garmin, Suunto equipment orapplication);
  4. Log of any transactions undertaken by the User on WIRTUAL, including withoutlimitation the log files for the log-in and log-out (the “Log PII”)
  5. PII that the Company may collect from the User that contact the Company throughthe selected channel to address any problem or other difficulty in using WIRTUALeither via telephone number where the Company may record the User’s voice; emailor other support channel (“Support PII”)
  6. Record details of the equipment or digital appliance that the User are using toconnect to WIRTUAL, including without limitation IP address, the equipment type,the connection network or status (“Equipment PII”)

How and Why the Company is processing the User’s PII via WIRTUAL?

  1. The Company need to process the Registration PII to verify the User’s identity andeligibility to participate in the Event.
  2. The Company need to process the contact information submitted as a part of theRegistration PII for the Reward delivery to the User who has completed the Eventpursuant to the terms and conditions of each Event.
  3. The Company need to process the Payment PII in order to confirm if the paymenthas been made and whether or not the User would be eligible to participate in theEvent; and that the Payment PII will be kept and stored in the system for the User’sease of use for the next payment; provided that the Company commits to putappropriate security measure to assure the security of those stored Payment PII.
  4. The Company need to process the Event PII, together with the Log PII, in order toconfirm and calculate if the User has completed the required distance or satisfy theconditions set for such particular Event that the User has registered for and which ranking the User is in the Event race. Those calculation and confirmation would bevital to show the User’ eligibility and entitlement to receive the Reward at the end fothe Event.
  1. So long as the User is still the active user in WIRTUAL, the Company need to storeand analyze the Registration PII and Event PII as well as other Log PII with an aim toobtain the feedback for the bettwer improvement of the Event in WIRTUAL thatwould fit in with specific needs, interests or behavioral characteristics of the Users.For this particular purpose of PII processing, the Company commits to use the besteffort of limiting the use of PII to a minimum.
  2. The Company needs to collect, use and store the Contact PII in order to evaluateand improve the performance of the support service for 3 months after collection.
  3. For the purpose of improving the service provided via WIRTUAL, the Companyneeds to use cookies in various types; provided that the Company commits to usethose cookies for the specific purpose defined only. For this particular PII, the Usershall be entitled to change the web browser setting to prevent the use of cookies orother technical measures that the Company may be using; provided, however, theUser shall be aware that by preventing the use of cookies, the User may not be ableto enjoy the maximum benefit of all the WIRTUAL features.
  4. The Company needs to collect, store and use the Equipment PII in order to assessand adjust the most compatible features that WIRTUAL should deliver that wouldmatch the User’s experience; provided that the Company commits that theCompany shall only use that Equipment PII for this limited purpose and shall notexcessively violate the User’s privacy right protected under the applicable laws.

In which case and to whom the User’s PII will be disclosed?

  1. The Company need to disclose the Registration PII and the Event PII to the EventPartner so that the Event Partner can verify the eligibility to participate the Eventand to confirm if the relevant User shall receive any Reward; provided that thisdiclosure shall be made in strict compliance with the partnership agreement enteredinto between the Company and the Event Partner with clear instruction on thelimited scope and purpose of the disclosure and the Company shall assure that theEvent Partner be obliged to keep all the information received in strict confidenceand shall implement the maximum information security measures.
  2. For the purpose of Reward delivery, the Company need to disclose the contactinformation of the User to the Reward suppliers and courier; provided that theCompany shall assure that the disclosure shall be done with the limited need-to-know basis scope and the relevant suppliers and courier shall be obliged to keep thedisclosed PII with the maximum information security measures.
  1. Since WIRTUAL aims at being the sharing and storytelling platform about the Eventparticipation, the Company may need to disclose the User’s PII, including the nameand the distance achieved on the public platform of WIRTUAL. The purpose ofdisclosing the information is to motivate and encourage other users to participateand race in the Event. For this particular disclosure, the Company commits to limitthe direct disclosure of the PII to the general public to the minimum and to preventdisclosing the information that the other user would be able to easily use inidentifying and linking back those information to the individual User.
  2. The Company may need to disclose the User’s PII to the affiliates and otheroutsourced service providers engaged in the performing direct service to WIRTUAL,including without limitation the advisors and auditors as well as the cloud serviceprovider or other marketing analytic service provider; provided that the Companyshall only disclose the User’s PII to the relevant recipient strictly on the need toknow basis and the relevant recipient shall be bound by the confidentiality andinformation security obligations at the same standard as the Company.
  3. The Company may need to diclose the User’ PII to third party in the legalproceedings to protect their legitimate rights or to detect and prevent any fraud inthe WIRTUAL system; provided that such disclosure shall be done on the limitedand specific purposes as defined.
  4. In case that the Company is obliged under the applicable laws, court judgment oradministrative order to disclose any PII of any particular users, the Compnay wouldneed to do so.

Representation on the Privacy Security

The Company represents and guarantees that the Company shall use the mostappropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access, amendment ordisclosure of the PII in any form or in any circumstance by either internal or externalpersons and the Company commits to review those measures on the regular basis withthe strong commitment to use the best industrial practice and to be in strict compliancewith the applicable laws.

The Company respects the User’s Rights

The Company acknowledges and accepts the User’s rights as the data subject over theirPII as defined under the applicable laws, including in particular the Personal DataProtection Act of Thailand and Singapore.

The User shall be entitled to exercise any of the data subject’s rights and the Companycommits to respond back in the timeline manner and in strict compliance with theapplicable laws.

Company’s contact information

In case the User would like to contact the Company to raise any PII issues or to requestto exercise any rights, feel free to contact the Company at hello@wirtual.co.

Data Deletion

If you need your data deletion you can fill out this form and we will get back to you shortly.

Multi Metaverse Avatar (Thailand)  (“We”) recognizes the importance of the protection and maintaining privacy and security of your Personal Information (“User", “you”) that provided to us during the use of the Platform. Therefore, we published this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) to described how we collect, use or disclose your Personal Information, rights you have regarding your Personal Information under the Data Protection Laws and how you can contact us.


The scope of this Privacy Policy is limited to the Personal Information we collected or received through your use of the Platform or any interaction you have with the Platform. We are not responsible for the processing of your Personal Information by third parties, people or companies that not related to the purposes of using the Platform or purposes specified under this Privacy Policy.


Under this Privacy Policy, the definitions of the following terms, unless specified otherwise, will be as follows:


“Data Protection Laws” means PDPA and GDPR including any regulations, notification, and orders in relation to the GDPR and PDPA.

“GDPR” means European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679.

“PDPA” means Thailand Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) including any regulations, notification, and orders in relation to the PDPA.

“Platform” means Application/software called “WIRTUAL” including www.wirtual.co, digital experience, or one of other related products or services provided on the “WIRTUAL”.

“Personal Information” means any information relating to a person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased persons.


How we collect Personal Information

We will collect your Personal Information in order to provide you with the access to the Platform, products or servicesthat you requested. We may collect your Personal Information directly from you via the following channels and activities:

  • when you register or create an account or e-wallet on the Platform;
  • when you interact with any features provided on the Platform; 
  • make purchases of any products or services provided on the Platform;
  • contact our customer services for support or queries;
  • request to receive a news or updates about the Platform from us;
  • fill-in the survey about your interest and satisfaction;
  • participate in activities, challenges, contests or events that we provided on the Platform from time to time; 
  • when you login to your account on the Platform to use an exclusive service provided by us.  


In addition, we may collect your Personal Information that we can access from other public or available sources or other third parties service provider that you connected your account you have with them, such as social media, fitness tracking application, government authorities, other third parties, etc.


Types of collected Personal Information

All visitors can access to the content we published on the Platform. However, some of the contents or services may be reserved for users that register an account with us on the Platform prior to the use of its. You can register for an account (“Sign Up”) on the Platform to allow your access to other services by following appropriate procedures and to enable particular features within our Platform. For example, we request access to your phone’s location data to log and record your run route, your calendar to schedule a training plan or your social network credentials to post content from our Platform to a social network. 


The Personal Information we collect from you depend on how you interact with us and are as follows;


Personal Information collected when you create an account or make a purchase on the Platform:

  • Identity data e.g., Name, Surname, Age, Date of Birth.
  • Physical characteristic data e.g., Weight, Height. 
  • Health data e.g., Information concerning health conditions.
  • Contact details e.g., Address, Mailing address, Phone number, E-mail address, Country.
  • Transaction and Financial data e.g., Credit cards detail, Shipping address, Transaction details, E-wallet detail.  
  • Account data e.g., Username, Password, Transactions History.
  • Technical data e.g., IP Address, Cookie ID, Activity Log.
  • Other data e.g., Any information that you voluntarily submitted to us that considered to be Personal Information such as picture, motion picture, employee ID, organization detail, information appeared on any submitted documents (if any), etc. 


Personal Information collected when you choose to participate in competitions, challenges, events, or upload details of your participated activities, location and any activities data to us through our Platform or any related application synced to the Platform:

  • Device and third parties applications data e.g., Information synced from third party applications, device information used during the challenges or competitions, device sensors.
  • Physical characteristics data e.g., Weight, Height
  • Geolocation data e.g., GPS location (latitude and longitude).
  • Fitness activity data e.g., Time, Challenges or competitions duration, Distance, Heart rate, Calorie count, Pace/stride, Activity time.
  • Other data e.g., Picture, Motion Picture and any other information that is considered Personal Information that you voluntarily submitted to us.


In certain circumstance, we may collect, use or disclose your sensitive personal information that is specially categorized by Data Protection Laws, both GDPR and PDPA, such as health data, religion, biometric data (such as facial recognition data, iris recognition data, fingerprint recognition data) and any data which may affect the data subject, you, in the same manner to provide certain services on our Platform. However, we will take appropriate measures in protecting and using this kind of data only if necessary for us to pursue with the purpose specified under this Privacy Policy as permissible under the Data Protection Laws in certain jurisdiction or we have obtained your explicit consent prior to the use of your sensitive personal information.


Please note that if you do not provide us with your Personal Information or sensitive personal information that is necessary for providing access or use of the Platform, such as your identity data and fitness activity data, we may not be able to provide you with some of our features or services that we provided on the Platform and we may not be able to manage or administer your account or provide you with any convenience during your use of the Platform or participating in our challenge or competitions.


Minor 

Depends on the place or residence of the Platform’s users, the protection of minor privacy and Personal Information will be governed and restricted by the following conditions:


Use the Platform in Thailand

If you are under the age of 20 or having legal restrictions, we may require your parents, guardians or other persons allowed by applicable law to provide consent to us for collecting, using or disclosing your Personal Information.


Use the Platform outside of Thailand or in EU

Persons under the age of 16, or any higher minimum age in the jurisdiction where that person resides, we may require your parents, guardians or other persons allowed by applicable law to provide consent to us for collecting, using or disclosing your Personal Information. 


In the event we learn that we have collected the Personal Information of a minor under the relevant minimum age without parental or guardian consent, we will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such information from our records in a secure manner. 


Parents who believe that their child has submitted Personal Information without obtaining parental or guardian consent to us, please let us know by contacting us at hello@wirtual.co


Storage of Personal Information 

We will keep your Personal Information in document and electronic form. We store your Personal Information on our company’s server in Thailand and in Google Cloud service. 


Purposes of Personal Information processing.

We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Information according to your request and/ or agreement you have with us. This includes but is not limited to the following purposes:

  1. To create, manage, improve , operate, provide and/or administer your use of and/or access to our Platform in order to troubleshoot and protect against errors, perform data analysis and testing;
  2. To authenticate users, facilitate secure payments, prevent or investigate any actual or suspected violations of terms and conditions of the Platform and any provided challenges or competitions, fraud, unlawful activity, omission or misconduct, whether relating to your use of the Platform or any other matter arising from your relationship with us;
  3. To customize, evaluate, improve and personalize features of the Platform, communications and advertisements regarding the Platform or products and services provided on the Platform that might be of your interest in order to enhance your customer experience on the Platform;
  4. To perform our obligation or taking steps upon your request before using our Platform, making a purchase on our Platform, participate in our challenges, competitions, events, promotion or consider for approval in relation to the provision of related products and/or services, and deliver our products and/or services to you;
  5. To use for our internal business process and develop the challenges, competitions, event, activities on the Platform with our business partners;
  6. To develop and improve our Platform, products, services and, systems to enhance our features, services and technologies standard of the Platform and/or for the greatest benefits in fulfilling your needs;
  7. To analyze any information you submitted to us for participating the challenges, competition or events hosted by us on the Platform, such as to analyze your activity data and physical characteristic in order to issues or announce the reward for your participation;
  8. To contact, inform or communicate with you about any update features, products, services related to the Platform, marketing, after-sales service of any purchased products or services on the Platform and to notify you of any update on challenges, competitions, activities provided on the Platform for your benefit where permitted by applicable law. In other cases, we will ask for your consent to send you marketing information;
  9. To respond to, handling, and processing queries, requests, applications, complaints, and feedback you submitted to us;
  10. To comply with our policies, terms and conditions and respond to legal processes or to comply with applicable law, governmental or regulatory any relevant jurisdiction.


In addition, please be informed that we still entitled to use your Personal Information we collected prior to the effectiveness of the Data Protection Laws according to the purposes we inform you at the time of collection without obtaining your consent again. However, if you wish us to discontinue the proceeding of such Personal Information, you can contact us to withdraw your consent at any time via hello@wirtual.co


Legal ground for processing 

Subjected to the Data Protection Laws in your jurisdiction, we rely on several legal basis to process your Personal Information for purposes specified under this Privacy Policy, which includes:

  • When you have given your consent to us for processing your Personal Information for certain purposes, such as for the purpose of contact you for providing a news or updates of our Platform or challenges and competitions, which you may withdraw your consent at any time by inform us via hello@wirtual.co
  • When our processing of your Personal Information is necessary to perform a contractual obligation or before entering into a contract with us, such as for us to provide access or services on our Platform;
  • It is our legitimate interest for us to process your Personal Information for our business purposes, such as for internal business purpose, improve and develop the Platform to suit with your need and received a better experiences;
  • When it is necessary for us to process your Personal Information to comply with our legal obligation, such as tax submission.
  • If we collect your Personal Information which considered to be sensitive personal information, we will ask for your explicit consent prior to our processing of your sensitive personal information, such as your health data.


Disclosure of Personal Information

We never sell any of your Personal Information that you provided to us. In certain circumstance, we may disclose or share your Personal Information to others third parties, only if we obtain your consent or as permitted by applicable law. The third parties that we will disclose or share your Personal Information will includes the following individuals/ organizations:


Internal organization

We may disclose your Personal Information within our organization, affiliates and group companies to pursue with purposes specified under this Privacy Policy.


Service Providers

We may use certain service providers to help us provide services or assistance on the Platform such as payments gateway provider, shipping and deliveries service providers, and event organizer. When we engage another company to perform such functions, we may provide them with your Personal Information only as necessary to pursue with the purpose related to your use of the Platform. When we use any of service providers, we will enter into an agreement that required to implement an appropriate security measure to protect your Personal Information and limited the purposes for processing to be only for Platform.


Business Partners and Sponsors

In relation with our business partners and sponsors, we may disclose certain of your Personal Information to them in order to coordinate and provide information about products or services related to the Platform to you. Our business partners process your Personal Information we disclosed or shared only if we obtain your consent or permitted by applicable law for the certain purpose, such as sending you a marketing communication. We will enter into an agreement that required to implement an appropriate security measure to protect your Personal Information and limited the purposes for processing to be only for Platform


Business Transfer

In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or acquisition, or other transfer of assets, we may transfer information, including certain your Personal Information, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your Personal Information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy and the applicable law.


Legal Authority

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by government authorities such as court or a government body.


Cross-border Data Transfer

We may disclose or transfer your Personal Informationto individuals, organizations, or third-party cloud infrastructure provider located in the country that not located in your country and we will be transfer your Personal Information only for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. We will implement security measures to ensure that your Personal Information is processed, secured, and transferred to the destination country that European Commission has adequacy decision for such country  or as required by applicable law to protect and maintain your Personal Information. In the absence of an adequacy decision by the European Commission, your Personal Information will only be transferred to a destination country only if appropriate safeguards  of such country is in accordance with GDPR or  we will entered into an agreement with the third parties that will received your Personal Information that contain European Commission approved model contractual clause concerning transfer of Personal Information. 


Retention Period

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary during the period you have a relationship with us as a user or our customer on the Platform, or for as long as necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, unless the applicable permits a longer retention period of your Personal Information. We will erase, destroy or anonymize your Personal Information when it is no longer necessary or when the period lapses.


Data Subject Rights

When you provide us with your Personal Information, you have the rights through which you can exercise your rights free of charge, unless the Data Protection Laws or other applicable law specified to be otherwise. If you live in certain jurisdictions, you may have legal rights with respect to your Personal Information which allow you to exercise any of these rights:


1.Right to withdraw consent: If you have given consent to us to collect, use or disclose your Personal Information, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time throughout the period your Personal Information available to us. However, the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the processing of Personal Information you have already given consent to us legally.


2.Right to access: You have the right to access your Personal Information that is under our responsibility; to request us to make a copy of such Personal Information for you; and to request us to reveal how we obtain your Personal Information.


3.Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain your Personal Information if we organize such Personal Information in automatic machine-readable or usable format and can be processed or disclosed by automatic means; to request us to send or transfer the Personal Information in such format directly to other data controllers if doable by automatic means; and to request to obtain the Personal Information in such format sent or transferred by us directly to other data controllers unless not technically feasible.


4.Right to objection: You have the right to object to collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time if such doing is conducted for legitimate interests of us, corporation or individual or for carrying out public tasks, unless such processing is within your reasonable expectation.


5.Right to erasure or destruction: You have the right to request us to erase, destroy or anonymize your Personal Information if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information is against relevant laws; or retention of the Personal Information by us is no longer necessary in connection with related purposes under this Privacy Policy; or when you request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing as earlier described.


6.Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request us to suspend processing your Personal Information during the period where we examine your rectification or objection request; or when it is no longer necessary, and we must erase or destroy your Personal Information pursuant to relevant laws, but you request us to suspend the processing instead.


7.Right to rectification: You have the right to rectify your Personal Information to be updated, complete and not misleading.


8.Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to complain to competent authorities pursuant to relevant laws in your jurisdiction if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information is violating or not in compliance with the Data Protection Laws.


9.Rights to not subject to Automated Decision-Making: If you are located in the country under the GDPR jurisdiction, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. Where processing of your Personal Information is “automated” and carried out without human intervention and where it produces legal effects or significantly affects you.


You may exercise any of these rights by contacting us or our data protection officer using the “Contact Information” set out below. We will notify the result of your request within 30 days upon receipt of such request. If we deny the request, we will inform you of the reason via SMS, email address, telephone, registered mail, etc.

Advertising and Marketing

To enable you to receive benefits from using the Platform, we may use your Personal Information to analyze, personalize and enhance the Platform and products or services provided on the Platform, and marketing efforts through certain providers, such as Google, Facebook, etc. We use such information to provide you with customized and personalized recommendations for features, services or products related to the Platform that we think will be of interest to you.


Our Platform may display advertisements from third parties in order to facilitate our service. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information only for these purposes and have an obligation not to disclose or use your Personal Information for any other purposes.


We may send certain information or newsletter for the marketing purpose via your email or notification on the Platform. If you no longer want to receive the marketing communications from us, you can contact us via the provided channels set forth below.


Automated Decision Making

We do not use automated decision-making without human intervention, including profiling, for grant or provide you the access or use of the Platform in a way that produces legal effects concerning you or otherwise significantly affects you.


Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.  


If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled. It will turn off some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. 


If you would like to learn more about the use of cookies and setting such cookies, you can visit wirtual.co/cookie-policy or you can find details on how to reject or delete cookies as well as general additional information about cookies that can be found at www.allaboutcookies.org


Security of Personal Information

We endeavor to protect your Personal Information by establishing security measures in accordance with the principles of confidentiality, integrity, and availability to prevent loss, unauthorized or unlawful access, destruction, use, alteration, or disclosure including administrative safeguard, technical safeguard, physical safeguard and access controls. In addition, our staffs, employees, business partners and service providers are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Information by complying with the data security standards and policies when any of Personal Information is being used, transmitted, transferred or processed.


You should be aware that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.


If you have specified the password for the access of the Platform, it is your own responsibilities to maintain confidential of such password and to not allow other person for unauthorized access to your Personal Information.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will be publishing such changes on our website or and on the Platform. In case of material changes, we will notify you of such changes without delay.


This Privacy Policy was last updated and effective on 13 January 2022


Links to other websites

The Platform may contain links to other website that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that not responsible for the privacy policies of such other website or third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Platform and to read the privacy policies of each website that may collect your Personal Information.


Who we are and our contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like to exercise your rights, you can contact us by using the following details:


Multi Metaverse Avatar (Thailand)

Address: Block 28 Creative & Startup Village 926 Building C, Room no. C210-C212, Soi Chula 7 Rama IV, Road, Wangmai, Pathumwan, Bangkok, Thailand 10330

Website: www.wirtual.co

Email: hello@wirtual.co


Data Protection Officer 

Email: pawat.y@wirtual.co

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

ทางบริษัท ดับบลิวเจมส์ จำกัด ให้ความสำคัญถึงสิทธิ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้

--

1. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ทางบริษัทฯได้รับมา เช่น ชื่อ ที่อยู่ และหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ ซึ่งบ่งบอกตัวบุคคลของท่านได้ และเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสมบูรณ์ ถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน และมีคุณภาพ จะถูกนำไปใช้ให้เป็นตามวัตถุประสงค์ของบริษัทฯเท่านั้น

2. บริษัทฯ จะดำเนินการเข้มงวดในการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ตลอดจนการป้องกันมิให้มีการนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้โดยมิได้รับอนุญาตจากผู้ใช้ก่อน

3. บริษัทฯ ให้คุณค่าความไว้วางใจที่ท่านมีให้แก่เราจากการที่ได้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนตัว บริษัทฯ จะใช้ข้อมูลส่วนตัวในทางที่เป็นธรรมและควรค่าแก่ความไว้วางใจดังกล่าวนั้นเสมอ

4. ผู้ใช้มีสิทธิ์ได้รับข้อมูลที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับวิธีการที่บริษัทฯใช้ข้อมูลส่วนตัว บริษัทฯจะโปร่งใสกับท่านเสมอในเรื่องข้อมูลที่บริษัทฯ เก็บรวบรวม สิ่งที่บริษัทฯกระทำกับข้อมูลนั้น บุคคลที่บริษัทฯ ร่วมแบ่งปันข้อมูลนั้นอยู่ และบุคคลที่ผู้ใช้ควรจะติดต่อหากมีข้อกังวลใด ๆ

5. หากมีข้อกังวลใดๆ เกี่ยวกับวิธีการที่บริษัทฯ ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนตัว บริษัทฯ จะร่วมมือกับผู้ใช้เพื่อแก้ไขข้อกังวลดังกล่าวนั้นโดยพลัน

6. บริษัทฯ ขอนำข้อมูลของผู้ใช้ไปใช้ในทางการตลาด ในการทำโฆษณา เฉพาะของทางบริษัทฯเท่านั้น

7. บริษัทฯ จะดำเนินการอันสมควรทั้งปวงเพื่อปกป้องข้อมูลของผู้ใช้จากการถูกนำไปใช้ในทางที่ผิด และเพื่อรักษาข้อมูลดังกล่าวไว้ให้ปลอดภัย

8. บริษัทฯ จะปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและข้อบังคับว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลซึ่งใช้บังคับอยู่ทั้งปวง และบริษัทฯ จะให้ความร่วมมือกับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้คุ้มครองข้อมูลต่าง ๆ หากไม่มีกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูล บริษัทฯ ก็จะปฏิบัติตามหลักการอันเป็นที่ยอมรับทั่วไปว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูล

9. ผู้ใช้มีสิทธิเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน และสามารถแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนตัวให้ถูกต้องตามความเหมาะสมและสิทธิของท่านที่ได้รับตามกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับ

10. บริษัทฯ เก็บรวบรวมเฉพาะข้อมูลที่จำเป็นสำหรับการปฏิบัติตามวัตุประสงค์การใช้งานที่ระบุเท่านั้น

11. ทางเราจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลของท่านไว้เป็นระยะเวลาเท่าที่กฎหมายกำหนด หรือเป็นระยะเวลาตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บข้อมูลนั้นๆ

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัท ดับบลิวเจมส์ จำกัด จะไม่ขายหรือยอมให้บุคคลภายนอกมีส่วนร่วมรู้เห็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าที่ได้เก็บรวบรวมไว้โดยเด็ดขาด ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ถูกเก็บรวบรวมออนไลน์จะได้รับการเปิดเผยเฉพาะภายในเครือบริษัทของเราเพื่อการดำเนินการภายในเท่านั้น เมื่อท่านได้สร้างบัญชีผู้ใช้กับ wirtual ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราจะเก็บรวมรวมไว้ อาจมีดังต่อไปนี้

ชื่อ
ที่อยู่สำหรับการจัดส่งสินค้า
ที่อยู่อีเมล
เบอร์โทรศัพท์บ้าน
เบอร์โทรศัพท์มือถือ
วันเกิด
เพศ
ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราเก็บรวมรวมไว้นั้น จะถูกใช้ดังต่อไปนี้

เพื่อการจัดส่งของรางวัลจากชาเลนจ์ หรือสินค้าที่สั่งซื้อ
เพื่ออัพเดทข้อมูลการส่งสินค้า รวมไปถึงในกรณีที่ลูกค้าต้องการบริการอื่นๆ เพิ่มเติม
เพื่อดำเนินการจัดส่งสินค้าตามการสมัครวิ่งของท่าน และการให้บริการต่างๆ  ที่ท่านต้องการทราบเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับสินค้าและการบริการของเรานอกเหนือจากบนแอปพลิเคชัน นอกจากนี้ เราจะใช้ข้อมูลที่ท่านให้กับเราเพื่อ

การบริหารจัดการบัญชีผู้ใช้ของท่านกับระบบของเรา
ตรวจสอบและส่งข้อมูลการดำเนินธุรกรรมทางด้านการเงินของท่านเพื่อยืนยันการชำระค่าสมัครวิ่งออนไลน์นั้นๆ
เพื่อตรวจสอบจำนวนการดาวน์โหลดข้อมูลจากแอปพลิเคชันของเรา ทั้งนี้เพื่อการพัฒนาปรับปรุงแผนผังและเนื้อหาภายในแอปพลิเคชันให้ตรงกับความต้องการของลูกค้ายิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งเพื่อให้เรารู้จักผู้ใช้บริการบนแอปพลิเคชันของเรามากขึ้น
เพื่อที่เราจะสามารถดำเนินการศึกษาและรู้สถิติทางประชากรศาสตร์ของลูกค้าบนแอปพลิเคชันของเรามากยิ่งขึ้น
เพื่ออัพเดตข้อมูลข่าวสารที่เป็นประโยชน์และตรงกับความต้องการของท่าน อันรวมไปถึงข้อมูลสินค้าและบริการจากเรา
และด้วยเหตุผลทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมา เรามีความมั่นใจว่าท่านมีความคิดเห็นที่ตรงกับเราและยินยอมให้เราเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้อย่างดี เพื่อสิทธิประโยชน์ของท่าน ผู้เป็นลูกค้าของเรา

เราขอส่งข้อมูลส่วนตัวของท่านอันได้แก่ ชื่อและที่อยู่ ให้กับบุคคลที่สามในกรณีที่ต้องจัดส่งสินค้า เช่นการให้ข้อมูลแก่บริษัทขนส่งสินค้า

เมื่อท่านได้ลงทะเบียนกับเราแล้ว เราจะใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเป็นข้อมูลในการจัดส่งสิทธิพิเศษและโปรโมชั่นจากเราตามโอกาสต่างๆ โดยท่านสามารถยกเลิกการรับข้อมูลสิทธิพิเศษและโปรโมชั่นดังกล่าวได้ทุกเมื่อ เพียงกดลิงก์ยกเลิกข่าวสารจากท้ายจดหมายข่าวที่เราส่งไปให้ท่าน

การชำระเงินค่าสมัครวิ่งของท่านจะถูกดำเนินการโดยตัวแทนของเรา บริษัท ดับบลิวเจมส์ จำกัด ท่านสามารถชำระเงินค่าสมัครวิ่งผ่านทางตัวแทนของเราได้เพียงทางเดียวเท่านั้น ตามข้อมูลการชำระเงินที่ปรากฏอย่างชัดเจนบนแอปพลิเคชัน โดยท่านต้องติดตามกระบวนการชำระเงินและแจ้งเราทุกครั้งเมื่อมีความคืบหน้าหรือมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเกิดขึ้น

ทั้งนี้ท่านจะต้องเก็บข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการเข้าสู่ระบบและข้อมูลส่วนตัวในบัญชีผู้ใช้ เป็นความลับมิให้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวผ่านไปถึงบุคคลภายนอกใดๆ ได้ เราไม่สามารถรับผิดชอบความเสียหายใดๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นกับการเข้าสู่ระบบที่ไม่เป็นไปตามความถูกต้องได้ หากความเสียหายนั้นไม่ได้มีสาเหตุมาจากเรา

การรักษาความปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

บริษัท ดับบลิวเจมส์ จำกัด ขอยืนยันให้ท่านมั่นใจได้ว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เราเก็บรวบรวมไว้ทั้งหมดจะถูกเก็บรักษาไว้ในคลังข้อมูลของเราเป็นอย่างดีที่สุด เราปกป้องและรักษาข้อมูลของท่านด้วยมาตรการดังต่อไปนี้

กำหนดขอบเขตในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
คอยดูแลรักษาอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีทั้งหลายให้มีประสิทธิภาพเสมอเพื่อป้องกันการลักลอบเข้าสู่ระบบ
ทำลายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทิ้งทันทีเมื่อพ้นวาระความจำเป็นในการเก็บข้อมูลไว้แล้ว เพื่อความปลอดภัย

บริษัท ดับบลิวเจมส์ จำกัด ใช้โปรโตคอลระบบ 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) ในการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลทางการเงินที่ส่งบนอินเทอร์เน็ต อันถือว่าเป็นมาตรฐานของอุตสาหกรรมประเภทนี้

บริษัทฯ ขอสงวนสิทธิในการเปลี่ยนแปลงเงื่อนไขใดๆ โดยไม่จำต้องแจ้งให้ทราบล่วงหน้า

ติดต่อ

เบอร์โทรศัพท์: 089-414-9666

ที่อยู่: 88/63 Sampeng 2, Kanlapaphruak Road, Bangkok, Thailand 10160